FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
The M.O.W.'s Movie Reviews
The M.O.W.'s Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Anastasia (1997)
- A good, historically inaccurate, animated movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Fantastic Four (2005)
- A good live-action adaptation, but not "Fantastic"
Critical
3.0/4
View
Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
- An animation fan's ultimate dream come true
Critical
4.0/4
View
Blade: Trinity
- Great action movie with less blood than expected
Critical
3.5/4
View
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
- And a legendary saga begins
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Fugitive (1993)
- The way TV remakes for the Big Screen should be
Critical
3.5/4
View
Hope Floats
- A cute, romantic movie
Full
2.5/4
View
The Object of My Affection
- A cute movie that doesn't end the way you want it
Full
3.0/4
View
Sleeper (1973)
- The laughs sleep through this one
Full
1.5/4
View
Matchstick Men
- Ending may surprise you
Full
3.0/4
View
The Prince of Egypt
- Excellent religious movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Mermaids (1990)
- I'll never get those two hours back
Full
1.5/4
View
Sagebrush Trail ( Stolen Goods )
- Not even close to one of John Wayne's best
Critical
1.5/4
View
Twister (1996)
- Flimsy plot, but amazing special effects
Critical
2.5/4
View
12 Angry Men (1957)
- A thought provoking film
Critical
3.5/4
View
Mars Attacks!
- A cute, fairly silly film
Critical
2.5/4
View
That Thing You Do!
- A movie about a One Hit Wonder you can watch once
Full
2.0/4
View
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
- And a (Sith) legend is born
Critical
3.0/4
View
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005)
- The ultimate rocky marriage
Full
3.0/4
View
Necessary Roughness
- This one is not a touchdown, not a fumble either
Full
2.0/4
View
The Family Stone
- Not real funny
Full
1.5/4
View
U.S. Marshals
- Another fudgitive on the run
Full
3.0/4
View
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
- Fun family movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Six Days, Seven Nights
- 6 Days, 7 Nights with little comedy and romance
Full
2.5/4
View
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
- Lost in Preditability
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
7
8
9
(current)
10
11
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2019
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
My Wish List
by
Logan D. McCoy
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?