FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
The M.O.W.'s Movie Reviews
The M.O.W.'s Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Kindergarten Cop
- A very cute movie
Critical
3.0/4
View
Batman Begins
- The Dark Knight is back
Critical
3.0/4
View
Police Academy 3: Back in Training
- Many of the same jokes, but still enjoyable
Full
3.0/4
View
The Shadow (1994)
- The Shadow knows ... this is a pretty good movie
Critical
2.5/4
View
Curious George
- Cute for the youngest members of the audience
Critical
2.5/4
View
Toy Story
- Typical Disney movie for all ages
Critical
3.0/4
View
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
- The "Turtles in a half-shell" are back ... in time
Critical
2.5/4
View
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
- Recycled jokes don't work
Critical
2.5/4
View
Red Eye
- Quite suspensful, but kinda short
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Matrix
- Enter the Matrix if your 1st choice isnt available
Critical
2.5/4
View
Mulan (1998)
- A positive role model for girls
Critical
2.5/4
View
The Lion King (1994)
- I would be "lion" if I said this was a bad movie
Critical
3.5/4
View
Jurassic Park
- Better than the pro cretics said
Critical
3.0/4
View
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
- A really strong follow-up to "Star Wars"
Critical
3.5/4
View
Die Hard
- Excellent action-packed movie with few flaws
Critical
3.0/4
View
King Kong (2005)
- A good tribute to the original 1933 version
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Interpreter
- Good political thriller
Full
3.0/4
View
The Patriot (2000)
- A good, accurate, movie that's a little long
Critical
3.0/4
View
Lethal Weapon
- Starts off a little sow, but finishes with a bang
Full
3.0/4
View
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
- A legend is born "in a galaxy far, far away"
Critical
3.5/4
View
Dracula (1931)
- Watch it at night, with the lights out
Critical
3.5/4
View
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie
- Amazingly bad
Critical
1.0/4
View
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
- A good follow-up to Episode 1
Critical
3.0/4
View
Clear and Present Danger
- Little action & adventure, but still a good movie
Full
3.0/4
View
The Secret Garden (1993)
- "The Secret Garden" should have remained a secret
Full
1.0/4
View
Prev
6
7
8
(current)
9
10
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking the Disney Canon
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?