FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Ghost Seed's Movie Reviews
Ghost Seed's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Breakfast at Tiffany's
- Unimpressed
Full
2.5/4
View
Man Escaped, A ( condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent souffle où il veut, Un )
- Classic Artistic Realism
Full
4.0/4
View
Failure to Launch
- Oh Lord.
Quick
1.0/4
View
The Great Dictator
- A Gem.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Survive Style +5
- Pure Joy.
Quick
4.0/4
View
American Beauty
- Overrated
Quick
2.5/4
View
Turner & Hooch
- Laughs, Sweetness, & Sadness
Full
3.0/4
View
The Big Lebowski
- Perfection!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
Quick
0.5/4
View
There's Something About Mary
Quick
1.5/4
View
Runaway Bride (1999)
- "Roberts = $$$"
Quick
0.5/4
View
Tropic Thunder
Critical
2.5/4
View
Eight Below
- Dogs Make Everything Better
Quick
2.0/4
View
Jumper
- This film is styrofoam.
Quick
1.0/4
View
The Man from Planet X
- Look elsewhere for classic sci-fi cheese...
Quick
1.5/4
View
Limelight (1952)
- Sad & Lovely
Quick
3.0/4
View
Shattered Glass
- Captivating...
Full
3.5/4
View
Keeping the Faith
Quick
1.5/4
View
Wild Hogs
- Old Hogs
Quick
0.5/4
View
Garden State
- Do yourself a favor...
Quick
3.5/4
View
Eye of the Needle
- No Thanks Needle.
Full
1.0/4
View
Rocky IV
Quick
3.0/4
View
Rocky Balboa
- You're a bum Rock, a bum.
Quick
1.5/4
View
Sunshine (2007)
- Not quite golden, but great...
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Wiz
Quick
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?