FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Looneymanthegreat's Movie Reviews
Looneymanthegreat's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
- Wonderstone has left me split
Full
2.5/4
View
The Forgiveness of Blood
- a thought provoking study of a family in peril
Full
3.5/4
View
Godzilla ( Gojira )
- dated and preachy, but still fun
Full
2.5/4
View
Trance (2013)
- Wait. . . What?
Full
2.5/4
View
Fantastic Mr. Fox
- Fun Dahl Adaptation
Full
3.5/4
View
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
- Fun, but overrated
Full
3.0/4
View
Warm Bodies
- Another Romantic Comedy with Zombies?
Full
3.0/4
View
The Adventures of Robin Hood
- Classic Escapism
Full
3.0/4
View
How the West Was Won
- What fun!
Full
3.0/4
View
The Place Beyond the Pines
- it just isn’t as good as it should be
Full
2.5/4
View
Evil Dead (2013)
- A surprisingly good remake
Full
3.0/4
View
Citizen Kane
- there is a reason it is called one of the greatest
Full
4.0/4
View
The Muppet Movie
- Better then you probably remember
Full
4.0/4
View
The Last Stand (2013)
- Arnold's back!
Full
3.0/4
View
The Manchurian Candidate (1962)
- Really good
Full
4.0/4
View
A Clockwork Orange
- Kubrick at his best
Full
4.0/4
View
Vertigo (1958)
- A movie everyone should see
Full
4.0/4
View
The Red Shoes (1948)
- Powell and Pressburger at their best
Full
4.0/4
View
Rashômon
- Kurosawa's best film
Full
4.0/4
View
A Face in the Crowd
- Andy Griffith goes Dark
Full
4.0/4
View
If....
- If?
Critical
3.5/4
View
Rango (2011)
- Rango is wonderful!
Full
4.0/4
View
Pulp Fiction
- An incredibly entertaining flick
Full
4.0/4
View
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
- I Really Hope this Flops
Full
1.5/4
View
Naked Lunch
- Weird Entertaining Art-house
Full
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
4
(current)
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Ranking Guillermo del Toro Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?