FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Hogan's Movie Reviews
Hogan's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Italian Job (2003)
Quick
3.5/4
View
Terminator Salvation
- Worth the drive to the theater
Quick
3.0/4
View
Danny the Dog ( Unleashed )
- Compassion for Danny, who would of thunk it
Quick
3.0/4
View
Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)
- Assault?
Quick
2.5/4
View
Hollow Man
- Bacon didn't sizzle in this one
Quick
2.5/4
View
A Man Apart
Quick
2.5/4
View
Quantum of Solace
- I thought it was worth the wait
Quick
3.0/4
View
Taken (2009)
- Go Dad!!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past
- It was funny
Quick
3.0/4
View
Burn After Reading
Quick
1.0/4
View
Gran Torino
- Walk away with a different point of view
Quick
4.0/4
View
Saw V
- Could have been better
Quick
3.0/4
View
Sahara (2005)
- a little dry, very little
Quick
3.0/4
View
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
- This sinks
Quick
0.5/4
View
Walk the Line
- worth the wait
Quick
4.0/4
View
Constantine
Quick
3.0/4
View
Knocked Up
Quick
3.5/4
View
Van Helsing
Quick
3.0/4
View
Definitely, Maybe
- keep the wheels turning
Quick
4.0/4
View
Superbad
Quick
3.5/4
View
Beerfest
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Beach (2000)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?