FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Lee's Movie Reviews
Lee's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
- Pretty good ending to a dismal series
Full
3.0/4
View
Grave Encounters
- Very Blair Witch but good scares throughout
Full
2.5/4
View
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days
- This series jumped the shark with this one!
Full
2.0/4
View
Wreck-It Ralph
- Disney is awesome
Full
3.0/4
View
ParaNorman
Quick
2.0/4
View
Brave (2012)
- Good for family movie night!
Full
1.0/4
View
The Grey
- This film inspired biggest dissapointment list!!!
Full
2.0/4
View
Reservoir Dogs
- One of the best of all time!
Full
4.0/4
View
Savages (2012)
- There is no same ole same ole about this story
Full
3.0/4
View
American Gangster
- Good true to life story not much fabrication here!
Full
3.0/4
View
How to Train Your Dragon
- Not my type of film but the family enjoyed it!
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Help
Quick
0.5/4
View
Chernobyl Diaries
- Do yourself a favor and rent Hills Have Eyes!!!!
Full
0.5/4
View
Prometheus (2012)
- Puzzling...to say the least!!
Full
2.5/4
View
AVP: Alien Vs. Predator
- Surprisingly Good!
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Amazing Spider-Man
- Fantastic reboot!
Full
4.0/4
View
The Cabin in the Woods
- Unpredictable....Originality at it's best!
Full
3.0/4
View
Beastly
- Great re vision of an old tale!!
Full
3.0/4
View
Sleepy Hollow
- Re-viewing makes a lot of difference!!
Critical
2.0/4
View
The Hangover Part II
- No where near the greatness of the original!
Full
2.0/4
View
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
- One of...if not the funniest film of all time!
Full
4.0/4
View
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
- First one was better!!
Full
3.0/4
View
Ladder 49
- Firemen deserve our respect!
Full
2.5/4
View
Deadly Friend
Quick
3.0/4
View
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?