FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
smeagol's Movie Reviews
smeagol's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Boy Next Door (2015)
- more like a poor tv movie -
Full
1.5/4
View
Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)
- not a bad as they say but not anywhere near great
Full
2.5/4
View
Taken 3
- starts corny gets good then gets boring cliche
Full
2.0/4
View
Predestination
- Great Time travel movie with a story and twists
Full
3.5/4
View
Gattaca
Quick
3.5/4
View
Vice (2015)
- So bad its laughable
Full
1.5/4
View
This Means War
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
- Pure bore fest- mocking us
Full
1.5/4
View
Horrible Bosses 2
- horrible annoying and a massive let down
Full
1.5/4
View
Son of a Gun
- Prison break, robbery gold and gangsters
Full
3.0/4
View
Wild Card (2015)
- wild card - a loosing hand
Full
2.0/4
View
Dumb and Dumber To
Quick
1.5/4
View
Inherent Vice
- a strange drug trip dream with great acting
Full
3.0/4
View
The Imitation Game
- a true story thats innacurate but great acting
Full
2.5/4
View
Ouija
Quick
2.5/4
View
American Sniper
- Tense,controversial,overally patriotic but good
Full
3.0/4
View
John Wick
- Dont mess with the boogeyman
Full
3.0/4
View
Cockneys vs Zombies
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies
- entertaining but so many faults with it
Critical
2.5/4
View
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
- Great movie that flys and steals the show
Full
4.0/4
View
Love Lies Bleeding (2008)
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Guest (2014)
Quick
3.0/4
View
A Walk Among the Tombstones
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Interview (2014)
- As silly as the reaction or is it?
Full
2.0/4
View
The Equalizer
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?