FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Andrew's Movie Reviews
Andrew's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Dick Tracy (1990)
- Disappointing on so many levels
Full
2.0/4
View
Hannah and Her Sisters
Quick
4.0/4
View
Manhattan
- Vintage Woody Allen
Full
3.0/4
View
Man on the Moon
- Jim Carrey Delivers
Quick
3.0/4
View
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
- This is no ordinary love triangle
Critical
3.5/4
View
Game Change
Quick
4.0/4
View
Talk Radio
- A Man Alone
Full
4.0/4
View
Basic Instinct
- Stone Cold Thriller
Full
3.0/4
View
The Birth of a Nation (1915)
- Revolutionary and racist
Full
2.5/4
View
Magnolia
- Ambitious and epic
Full
3.5/4
View
Lawrence of Arabia
- An Epic Journey
Full
4.0/4
View
All the President's Men
- The downfall of Nixon and his cronies
Full
3.5/4
View
Gone with the Wind
- A Timeless Classic
Full
4.0/4
View
Bananas
- Slapstick Genius from Woody Allen
Full
4.0/4
View
The Blair Witch Project
- Sheer Terror...
Full
3.5/4
View
Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens )
- The Birth of Horror
Full
3.0/4
View
The Game (1997)
- A Near Masterpiece
Full
3.5/4
View
The Insider
- Brilliant in every respect.
Full
4.0/4
View
Me, Myself & Irene
- Funny but Incoherent
Full
2.5/4
View
The Princess Bride
- Cult Classic
Quick
3.0/4
View
Almost Famous
- Almost Famous: Director's Cut
Full
4.0/4
View
Day of the Woman ( I Spit on Your Grave )
- I Spit on Your Grave: No Spitting or Graves
Quick
1.0/4
View
Prizzi's Honor
- Good Mafia Spoof
Full
3.0/4
View
Point Break (1991)
- Stylish and Cool
Full
3.5/4
View
Rampart
- Evil in Blue
Full
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?