FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
goodfellamike's Movie Reviews
goodfellamike's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Guardian (2006)
- Weak, unconvincing and laughable
Quick
1.0/4
View
Stander
Quick
2.5/4
View
S*P*Y*S
- not worth the effort
Quick
1.5/4
View
Paternity
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Lonely Guy
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Rich Man's Wife
- It does not pay off
Quick
1.0/4
View
Neighbors (1981)
- Too weird for its own good
Quick
2.0/4
View
Highwaymen (2004)
Quick
2.5/4
View
A Life Without Pain
- These poor kids
Quick
3.0/4
View
Dedication
Quick
2.5/4
View
Cry Wolf (2005)
Quick
1.0/4
View
Sherrybaby
- Maggie Gyllenhaal is brilliant
Quick
2.5/4
View
This Film is Not Yet Rated
- Merciless attack on the MPAA
Full
3.5/4
View
Artie Lange's Beer League
Quick
2.0/4
View
Bank Robber
- It's the pits
Quick
0.5/4
View
Trick or Treat (1986)
- This film is no treat
Quick
2.0/4
View
Visitor Q ( Bijitâ Q )
Quick
2.5/4
View
Childhood of Maxim Gorki, The ( Detstvo Gorkogo )
Quick
3.5/4
View
A Gathering of Eagles
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Last Sunset
Quick
3.0/4
View
A Lady Takes a Chance
Quick
2.0/4
View
Notes on a Scandal
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Clairvoyant (1935)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Little Children
- A truly adult drama
Quick
3.0/4
View
Firewall
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?