FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
kustaa's Movie Reviews
kustaa's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Tideland
- Weird.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Get Smart
Quick
2.5/4
View
2010
- Not an odyssey, but a nice trip.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Night at the Museum
- Naive, but honest.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
- Better than Temple, worst by far than Riders or LC
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Departed
- Overrated. Again.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Bee Movie
- Boring to death.
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Sentinel (2006)
- Can't figure out yet why I still watch some flicks
Quick
1.5/4
View
There Will Be Blood
- And there was.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Child, The ( enfant, L' )
- Sometimes I can't redeem myself.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Lives of Others, The ( Leben der Anderen, Das )
- I wish I could have a life of my own.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Little Miss Sunshine
- He wasn't wrong, after all.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Simpsons Movie
- Da-da-da-da-da...
Quick
3.0/4
View
Paprika
- Dreams gathering.
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
- Ultimately Coward.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Monsieur Verdoux
- The Tramp meets Mr. Ripley.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Umberto D
- Live free or Die hard.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Stranger Than Fiction
- Comedy or Tragedy?
Quick
3.5/4
View
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
- Fantastic fiasco.
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Family Stone
Quick
1.0/4
View
8 1/2
- Viva Italia! Viva Federico!
Full
4.0/4
View
Killer's Kiss
Quick
4.0/4
View
Scenes from a Marriage ( Scener ur ett äktenskap )
- It's a wonderful marriage.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Sacrifice, The ( Offret )
- Last masterpiece by the Craftman.
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Serpent's Egg
- Mainstream Bergman.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?