FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
lpd381's Movie Reviews
lpd381's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Yes Man
- nothing amazing nothing bad
Quick
2.0/4
View
Observe and Report
- Stupid fun
Quick
2.5/4
View
Shoot 'Em Up
- people don't kill people carrots do
Full
1.5/4
View
Big Stan
- Not great, or horrible
Quick
2.0/4
View
True Grit (2010)
- worth the watch
Quick
3.5/4
View
Tropic Thunder
- They way it needs to be done
Quick
4.0/4
View
KillerKiller
- You'll gouge your own eyes out to stop watching
Quick
0.5/4
View
Edmond (2006)
- A steaming pile of Edmond
Full
1.0/4
View
The Island (2005)
- Character development
Quick
3.0/4
View
Broken (2006)
- hide! the movie is coming
Quick
0.5/4
View
Pulse (2006)
Quick
0.5/4
View
The Descent (2006)
- I Can't See!!!!!
Quick
2.0/4
View
Mad Money
Quick
2.0/4
View
Broken, The ( Brøken, The )
- Boring!!!!
Quick
1.0/4
View
Alpha Dog
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Other Boleyn Girl
- Should be Longer
Quick
2.0/4
View
A Sound of Thunder
- Lets go back in time to stop this movie
Quick
0.5/4
View
Casino Royale (2006)
- A Great Bond Movie
Quick
3.5/4
View
Quantum of Solace
Quick
3.5/4
View
Running With Scissors
- The book was better
Quick
1.5/4
View
Eagle Eye
- Watch Enemy of the State
Quick
2.0/4
View
Taken (2009)
- A Load of Fun!
Full
3.5/4
View
The Spirit
- AHHHHH Make It Stop!
Quick
0.5/4
View
Vampire Journals
- Still Better Then Twilight
Full
2.0/4
View
The Expendables
- its what you think
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
Best Film of Each Year Since 1960
by
KingoftheCorn
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?