FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
FZero's Movie Reviews
FZero's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Mist
- Fear is your only god.
Full
4.0/4
View
Funny Games (2008)
- Funny Games?
Full
4.0/4
View
Doomsday
- By the numbers.
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Bank Job
- Sputter to the finish hurts overall product.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
- Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
Quick
3.5/4
View
Semi-Pro
- Waste of time.
Quick
1.5/4
View
Beowulf (2007)
- Epic.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Run Fatboy Run
- Could do worse.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Charlie Bartlett
- Everyone has problems.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Be Kind Rewind
- Another misfire.
Quick
1.5/4
View
Vantage Point
- High concept, low delivery.
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
- An opportunity missed.
Full
3.0/4
View
George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead
- Typical.
Quick
2.5/4
View
In Bruges
- Good Debut.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Jumper
- Inept acting ruins everything
Full
2.0/4
View
Definitely, Maybe
- A step up.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Once
- Hopeful
Quick
4.0/4
View
Weirdsville
- Another canadian bomb.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Sleuth (1972)
- Sleuth
Quick
3.0/4
View
Memento
- Masterpiece.
Full
4.0/4
View
Before Sunset
- Linklaters best.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Show Me Love ( Fucking Åmål )
- F***ing Amal
Quick
3.5/4
View
Solaris
- Underrated.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Better Tomorrow, A ( Ying hung boon sik )
- Great action with great characters.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Hard Boiled ( Lat sau san taam )
- Some editing would have helped.
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Ranking Guillermo del Toro Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?