FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
BryanFury's Movie Reviews
BryanFury's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Valkyrie
- Thriller with a cause
Full
2.5/4
View
Taken (2009)
- Pony tails are out
Full
3.5/4
View
Australia (2008)
- Epic wait
Full
2.5/4
View
Yes Man
- Yes, he still got it
Full
2.5/4
View
Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
- The Wolves have come to feast
Full
2.5/4
View
Midnight Meat Train
- Terror starts at Midnight
Quick
2.5/4
View
Slumdog Millionaire
- Average (don't hate the player hate the game)
Full
2.5/4
View
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
- Soft and subtle as we like it
Full
2.5/4
View
The Wrestler (2008)
- Wrestling at its finest
Full
3.0/4
View
Bedtime Stories
- Bedtime Nightmare
Full
1.5/4
View
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Tried to be something its not
Full
2.5/4
View
Passengers (2008)
- Old flavor new taste
Full
3.0/4
View
The Death and Life of Bobby Z
- Zzzzzz
Quick
2.0/4
View
Gran Torino
- Go ahead punk you've just got punked
Full
2.5/4
View
Seven Pounds
- The saddest thing is
Full
3.0/4
View
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
- Once is enough
Full
2.0/4
View
Four Christmases
- Borrific
Quick
1.0/4
View
Transporter 3
- Better than Quantum
Full
3.0/4
View
Lakeview Terrace
- Long and Dragging
Quick
2.5/4
View
Quarantine
- Slowly but surely
Full
3.0/4
View
Twilight (2008)
- Lifeless and Cold
Full
2.5/4
View
Sex Drive
- Abstinence Extreme
Full
3.5/4
View
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
- Who says a penguin can't fly
Full
3.0/4
View
Saw V
- Game Over
Full
2.0/4
View
Burn After Reading
- A gunshot to the the head that's it
Quick
1.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking James Bond Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?