FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
mdtinney's Movie Reviews
mdtinney's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Leonard Part 6
- Pudding wouldn't even help this one!!
Full
1.0/4
View
Kazaam
- Shaq couldn't save this movie...Duh!!
Quick
0.5/4
View
It's Pat
- My all-time worst movie... He/She.. Who cares.
Quick
0.5/4
View
Citizen X
- Very underated serial killer HBO movie.
Full
3.5/4
View
Air Force One
- Fun and action packed movie.
Full
4.0/4
View
When a Man Loves a Woman
- Msg Ryan best performance... Great movie.
Full
4.0/4
View
The Horse Whisperer
- Long but entertaining family drama.
Full
3.0/4
View
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead
- Underated Pulp Fiction Clone.
Full
4.0/4
View
Interview with the Vampire
- Loved it!!!!! Cruise, Pitt and Dunst rock!!!!
Full
3.5/4
View
Lethal Weapon
- Best Buddy Flick Franchise!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Miller's Crossing
- A stylish, exciting, and funny mob film.,
Full
3.5/4
View
The Hunt for Red October
- All in all, a mind-blowing film!
Full
3.5/4
View
Dracula (1992)
- Wonderful adaptation of classic novel!
Full
4.0/4
View
Lethal Weapon 2
- Better than the 1st Lethal Weapon!
Full
4.0/4
View
Star Trek
- Masterpiece recreation of original series.. WOW!
Full
4.0/4
View
Trilogy of Terror
- Made for TV movie that has become a cult classic!
Full
3.0/4
View
Magic
- Creepy - fascinating performance by Hopkins
Full
3.0/4
View
Audrey Rose
- Classic suspense film about reincarnation.
Full
3.0/4
View
Race with the Devil
- A fine and thrilling 70's Satanic car chase action
Quick
2.5/4
View
Ssssssss
- Scared the bejesus out of me as a child!!!
Full
2.5/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
- The 1st of the Epic Trilogy.
Full
3.5/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
- A sheer masterpiece.
Full
3.5/4
View
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- Best of the trilogy..
Full
3.5/4
View
Something's Gotta Give
- Wonderful Senior Moments!!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Good, the Bad and the Ugly, The ( buono, il brutto, il cattivo, Il )
- If you're gonna shoot, shoot; don't talk.",
Full
3.5/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?