FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Freddie's Movie Reviews
Freddie's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Bruno ( Brüno )
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Family That Preys
- Watchable
Quick
2.5/4
View
Brothers (2009)
- Strong Movie
Quick
3.5/4
View
Iron Man (2008)
Quick
3.5/4
View
Green Street Hooligans
- Hooray for the Hooligans!
Full
3.0/4
View
Henry Poole is Here
- An Okay Movie that Tries too Hard
Full
2.5/4
View
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- Mediocre At Best
Full
2.5/4
View
The Hangover
- You May Need To Be Drunk To Get The Hangover
Quick
2.5/4
View
Candy (2006)
- Sometimes Candy Isn't So Sweet
Quick
2.5/4
View
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
- A Wild Western
Full
3.5/4
View
Avatar
- Absolutely Incredible
Full
4.0/4
View
My Sister's Keeper
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Brave One (2007)
- If You Sit Through This...You're The Brave One
Full
1.5/4
View
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Quick
3.5/4
View
Four Christmases
- Not So Merry
Full
2.0/4
View
I Love You, Man
- ....Ish
Full
2.5/4
View
Epic Movie
- Epic Disaster
Quick
0.5/4
View
Seven Pounds
- Odd, Yet Maybe Amazing?
Full
2.5/4
View
My Cousin Vinny
Quick
3.0/4
View
Life as a House
- Pleasant
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
- Half Moon
Full
2.5/4
View
Australia (2008)
- This One Can Stay Outback
Full
2.0/4
View
Obsessed (2009)
- Nothing To Be Obsessed Over
Quick
2.0/4
View
Dance Flick
Quick
2.0/4
View
Things We Lost in the Fire
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
4
5
6
(current)
7
8
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?