FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
ikkegoemikke's Movie Reviews
ikkegoemikke's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Avengers: Infinity War
- This was fun to watch.
Critical
3.0/4
View
You Were Never Really Here
- A film that really gets under your skin.
Critical
3.5/4
View
Future World
- The first crap movie warning of the year.
Critical
0.5/4
View
Downsizing
- Let’s get small and rich at the same time.
Critical
3.0/4
View
How It Ends (2018)
- Not another road-movie in an apocalyptic world!
Critical
1.5/4
View
The Commuter
- Come on Liam. You can do better.
Full
2.0/4
View
Submergence
- A love story with two souls drowning in despair
Critical
2.0/4
View
12 Strong
- Fighting against tanks with horses. That's unique.
Critical
2.5/4
View
10x10
- A would-be thriller with a failing story.
Critical
1.5/4
View
Rampage (2018)
- A fun movie full of nonsense and total mayhem.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Ready Player One
- No need to say I was thrilled.
Critical
3.5/4
View
Tomb Raider (2018)
- Don't sulk Lara ... you're an adventuress.
Critical
2.5/4
View
Death Wish (2018)
- One wonders whether this remake was necessary
Critical
1.5/4
View
The Hurricane Heist
- Some morons planning a heist during a hurricane.
Critical
1.0/4
View
Hunting Emma ( Jagveld )
- "Revenge" in South Africa.
Critical
2.5/4
View
Bullet Head
- "Cujo" meets "Reservoir Dogs"
Critical
2.5/4
View
Revenge (2018)
- A revenge-movie at best.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Rebirth (2016)
- Was it meant seriously or sarcastically ?
Critical
2.5/4
View
Flight (2012)
- Excellent movie !
Full
4.0/4
View
Red Tails
- Review Red Tails
Full
3.0/4
View
Dark Skies
- Review Dark Skies
Full
3.5/4
View
Lincoln
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Expendables 2
- Review Expendables 2
Full
2.5/4
View
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
- Review The Hobbit
Full
2.5/4
View
Walking Out
- A movie about perseverance.
Critical
2.0/4
View
Prev
4
5
6
(current)
7
8
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2019
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
My Wish List
by
Logan D. McCoy
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?