FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
ikkegoemikke's Movie Reviews
ikkegoemikke's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Giant Little Ones
- A coming of age movie about coming-out or not.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Inherit the Viper
- More a family drama than a crime story.
Critical
2.5/4
View
The Professor
- Depp plans to go out with a bang.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Ad Astra
- A slow-paced drama that wants to be a SF eagerly.
Critical
2.0/4
View
Ready or Not (2019)
- This gothic horror/comedy was a fun trip.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Cold Blood
- Jean Reno couldn't save the film.
Critical
1.0/4
View
The Prodigy (2019)
- Finally, once again a decent horror.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Primal
- Is there a movie Cage isn't acting in?
Critical
2.0/4
View
Child's Play (2019)
- A more modern version of the original.
Critical
2.0/4
View
Joker (2019)
- A true masterpiece. Phenomenal Phoenix.
Critical
4.0/4
View
Let It Snow (2019)
- Help! I watched a real corny chick-flick.
Critical
1.5/4
View
Sweetheart (2019)
- Not an exciting movie.And certainly not horror.
Critical
2.0/4
View
The Curse of La Llorona
- A standard horror film without scares
Critical
1.5/4
View
Adopt a Highway
- A melancholic and endearing film.
Critical
3.5/4
View
Eli
- A ghost-story? Wait for the denouement.
Critical
2.0/4
View
Little Monsters (2019)
- I can't help it, this zom-com really irritated me.
Critical
1.5/4
View
Low Tide
- A charming film but in a way disappointing.
Critical
2.0/4
View
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
- I really liked this neat little ghost-story.
Full
2.5/4
View
Crawl (2019)
- Some laughable facts, still a nerve-racking horror
Critical
2.5/4
View
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
- I really like movies about time-traveling.
Critical
2.5/4
View
Terrified ( Aterrados )
- Now, this is one scary South-American horror.
Critical
3.5/4
View
Look Away
- Don't look away when you come across this movie.
Critical
2.5/4
View
Asher
- To me, Ron Perlman looks exactly like Thanos.
Critical
2.5/4
View
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
- Not exactly horror but they used my kind of humor.
Critical
3.0/4
View
Charlie Says (2019)
- Drugs with a nitwit preaching crazy stuff.Unhealty
Full
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?