Movie Lists
My Collection
List created by ChristerF
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 300 | N/A | |
2. | 1941 | N/A | |
3. | ...And Justice for All | N/A | |
4. | (500) Days of Summer | 3/4 | |
5. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by BJD in VA
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A | |
2. | Avatar | N/A | |
3. | Dark City | N/A | |
4. | District 9 | N/A | |
5. | RoboCop | N/A |
Best actor 1984
List created by Ichabod Crane
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amadeus | 4/4 | |
2. | Under the Volcano | 2/4 | |
3. | The Killing Fields | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Starman | 1.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Drektath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casablanca | 4/4 | |
2. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
3. | Sling Blade | 3.5/4 | |
4. | All the King's Men | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by movieman76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Holas
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Enemy Mine | 4/4 | |
2. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 4/4 | |
3. | Starman | 3/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 |
Actors Role #053: Jeff Bridges
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Big Lebowski | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blown Away | 3/4 | |
4. | Arlington Road | 3/4 | |
5. | Starman | 3/4 |
Top 20: 1984
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Terminator | 4/4 | |
2. | Amadeus | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Ghostbusters | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Natural | 4/4 |
Director's Chair #018: John Carpenter
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Christine | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Starman | 3/4 | |
4. | Escape from L.A. | 2/4 | |
5. | The Thing | 3/4 |
John Carpenter
List created by goodfellamike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Assault on Precinct 13 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Dark Star | 3/4 | |
4. | The Thing | 3/4 | |
5. | Big Trouble in Little China | 3/4 |