Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
All time favourites list
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amélie ( Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Amy | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Anne of Green Gables | 4/4 | |
4. | The Book Thief | 3/4 | |
5. | Breakfast at Tiffany's | 3.5/4 |
My Comedies
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | One Fine Day | N/A | |
2. | Office Space | 3.5/4 | |
3. | My Cousin Vinny | 3/4 | |
4. | Little Black Book | N/A | |
5. | Secondhand Lions | N/A |
Top Films of 2003
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
2. | Mystic River | 4/4 | |
3. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 4/4 | |
4. | The Last Samurai | 4/4 | |
5. | X2 - X-Men United | 4/4 |
Overrated
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Love Actually | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Shakespeare in Love | 2/4 | |
3. | Fight Club | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
5. | Blazing Saddles | 3/4 |
2003
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring ( Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom ) | 4/4 | |
2. | 21 Grams | 4/4 | |
3. | American Splendor | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World | 3.5/4 |
Top Movies of 2003
List created by Gabe
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Old School | 3/4 | |
2. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 3/4 | |
3. | Lost in Translation | 3/4 | |
4. | Mystic River | 3/4 | |
5. | The Last Samurai | 3.5/4 |
2003
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mystic River | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Old School | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by M3tr4nk0
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 101 Dalmatians | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 101 Dalmatians | 2/4 | |
4. | 300 | 3/4 | |
5. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Camper
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 'Twas the Night Before Christmas | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
4. | 12 Angry Men | 3/4 | |
5. | 13 Going On 30 | 2/4 |