Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | Jurassic Park | 4/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 4/4 | |
5. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Movies of 1988
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Who Framed Roger Rabbit? | 3/4 | |
2. | Fair Game ( Mamba ) | 3/4 | |
3. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Wedding in Galilee ( Urs al-jalil ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Action Jackson | 3/4 |
My Dramas
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Walk in the Clouds | N/A | |
2. | Sommersby | N/A | |
3. | My Summer of Love | N/A | |
4. | Pieces of April | N/A | |
5. | The Bridges of Madison County | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Pu
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | The Shining | 4/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
4. | The Princess Bride | 4/4 | |
5. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 |
Tom Cruise
List created by The Dave Show
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | All the Right Moves | N/A | |
2. | Born on the Fourth of July | N/A | |
3. | Cocktail | N/A | |
4. | Collateral | N/A | |
5. | The Color of Money | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Amy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | American Graffiti | N/A | |
2. | Face/Off | 4/4 | |
3. | The English Patient | 4/4 | |
4. | The Fisher King | N/A | |
5. | Out of Africa | 4/4 |
Minha top lista
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather: Part II | 4/4 | |
2. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
3. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 | |
4. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
5. | Elite Squad ( Tropa de Elite ) | 4/4 |
Top Films of 1988
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | Rain Man | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Big | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Mississippi Burning | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Coming to America | 3.5/4 |