Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Horror List
List created by pasdav
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by BLOODWASHD
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Count of Monte Cristo | N/A | |
2. | Contagion | N/A | |
3. | The Adjustment Bureau | N/A | |
4. | Enough | N/A | |
5. | The Passion of the Christ | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by morningdarkness
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 3.5/4 |
Horror Movies I've Seen
List created by McGregor
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien | 4/4 | |
2. | Aliens | 4/4 | |
3. | Alien 3 | 2/4 | |
4. | AVP: Alien Vs. Predator | 2/4 | |
5. | AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem | 0.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Kaapverdiiana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | From Dusk Till Dawn | N/A | |
2. | Sister Act | N/A | |
3. | Sister Act 2 | N/A | |
4. | Daylight | N/A | |
5. | Step Up | N/A |
Top 1978
List created by Louise Ratched
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grease | 4/4 | |
2. | Convoy | 3/4 | |
3. | Jaws 2 | 3/4 | |
4. | Every Which Way but Loose | 3/4 | |
5. | Coma | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Drektath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casablanca | 4/4 | |
2. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
3. | Sling Blade | 3.5/4 | |
4. | All the King's Men | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
Good Movies I Have Seen
List created by WLF
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
4. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 |
Best Movies of 1978
List created by QINGDAO!!!!!!!!!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Deer Hunter | 4/4 | |
2. | Watership Down | 3/4 | |
3. | Midnight Express | 3/4 | |
4. | Superman | 3/4 | |
5. | Grease | N/A |
Top 20: 1978
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Days of Heaven | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Midnight Express | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Grease | 3.5/4 | |
5. | National Lampoon's Animal House | 3/4 |