Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
Monster Films
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anaconda | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid | 1/4 | |
3. | Arachnophobia | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Bats | 1/4 | |
5. | The Blob | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Katie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fantastic Adventures of Unico, The ( Yuniko ) | N/A | |
2. | Secret World of Arrietty, The ( Kari-gurashi no Arietti ) | N/A | |
3. | Dark Tide | N/A | |
4. | John Carter | N/A | |
5. | Journey 2: The Mysterious Island | N/A |
My DVD's: Family
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Return to Oz | N/A | |
2. | Around the World in 80 Days | N/A | |
3. | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Doctor Dolittle | 3/4 | |
5. | Chitty Chitty Bang Bang | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Kelly
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | What's Eating Gilbert Grape | N/A | |
2. | The Truman Show | N/A | |
3. | Big | N/A | |
4. | Ed Wood | N/A | |
5. | Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery | N/A |
Nostalgia
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dennis the Menace | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Gremlins | 3/4 | |
3. | Cool Runnings | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Chef | 3/4 | |
5. | The Guest | 3/4 |
1980 - 1989
List created by Su Zany
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3/4 | |
3. | Back to the Future | 2/4 | |
4. | The Shining | 1/4 | |
5. | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade | 2/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2014
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Secret Life of Walter Mitty | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Gloria | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Wolf of Wall Street | 4/4 | |
4. | The Railway Man | 3/4 | |
5. | August: Osage County | 2.5/4 |
A kid at heart
List created by Novella
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The NeverEnding Story | 4/4 | |
2. | The Little Mermaid | 4/4 | |
3. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
4. | Mary Poppins | 4/4 | |
5. | The Sword in the Stone | 4/4 |