Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best Movies that take Place in One Day or Less
List created by Holas
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Breakfast Club | 4/4 | |
2. | Ferris Bueller's Day Off | 3/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
4. | Empire Records | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Goonies | 2.5/4 |
Top Comedy List
List created by Snake Sugarbaker
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ghost World | 4/4 | |
2. | Election | 4/4 | |
3. | The Sure Thing | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Pee Wee's Big Adventure | 4/4 | |
5. | Nothing Sacred | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by PsychoKing1227
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amadeus | 4/4 | |
2. | American Beauty | 4/4 | |
3. | Best in Show | 4/4 | |
4. | Capote | 4/4 | |
5. | Casino | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by fable
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The A-Team | 1.5/4 | |
2. | Avatar | 2/4 | |
3. | Back to the Future | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Bourne Identity | N/A | |
5. | The Bourne Ultimatum | N/A |
SEEN
List created by -MOE-
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Boondock Saints | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Hole | 3/4 | |
4. | Identity | 3/4 | |
5. | The Life of David Gale | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Chaucerettescs
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
Top Comedy List
List created by WpgJet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | N/A | |
2. | Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls | N/A | |
3. | Airplane! | N/A | |
4. | Airplane II: The Sequel | N/A | |
5. | Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Keely
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Seventh Seal, The ( Det Sjunde inseglet ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Yojimbo | N/A | |
4. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner | 4/4 |
Flashback
List created by Matthew Sanchelli
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Eagle | 3/4 | |
2. | Toy Soldiers | N/A | |
3. | Ghostbusters | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Gremlins | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Gremlins 2: The New Batch | N/A |
My fav. comedies
List created by Holas
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brighton Beach Memoirs | 4/4 | |
2. | My Blue Heaven | N/A | |
3. | Revenge of the Nerds | 3/4 | |
4. | Groundhog Day | 4/4 | |
5. | Better Off Dead | 4/4 |