Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best of 1954
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Road, The ( strada, La ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Diary of a Country Priest ( Journal d'un curé de campagne ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Rear Window | 4/4 | |
5. | Ugetsu Monogatari | 3.5/4 |
Movies First Seen in 2018
List created by royaluglydudes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | All Dogs Go to Heaven | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Darkest Hour | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Moana | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Dory | 3/4 | |
5. | Lady Bloodfight | 1.5/4 |
Best of the 50s
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rashômon | 4/4 | |
2. | Road, The ( strada, La ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 400 Blows, The ( quatre cents coups, Les ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Diary of a Country Priest ( Journal d'un curé de campagne ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Vulcan21
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
4. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 | |
5. | Goodfellas | 4/4 |
My favourites
List created by Miroslav
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Apocalypse Now | N/A | |
2. | Barry Lyndon | N/A | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Fargo | N/A | |
5. | Once Upon a Time in the West | N/A |
Akira Kurosawa (director filmography)
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sanshiro Sugata ( Sugata Sanshirô ) | N/A | |
2. | Most Beautiful, The ( Ichiban utsukushiku ) | N/A | |
3. | Sanshiro Sugata Part Two ( Zoku Sugata Sanshiro ) | N/A | |
4. | Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail, The ( Tora no o wo fumu otokotachi ) | N/A | |
5. | No Regrets for Our Youth ( Waga seishun ni kuinashi ) | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Jesús
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blood Rage | 1.5/4 | |
2. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Blade Runner | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Camper
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Accused | N/A | |
2. | The Adventures of Baron Munchausen | N/A | |
3. | Age of Ignorance, The aka Days of Darkness ( âge des ténèbres, L' ) | N/A | |
4. | The Age of Innocence | N/A | |
5. | Akira | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by cacb3995
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather: Part II | 4/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
4. | Mirror, The ( Zerkalo ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Persona ( Kinematografi ) | 4/4 |
My Favorite Movies
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Barry Lyndon | 4/4 | |
2. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Persona ( Kinematografi ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Aguirre, Wrath of God ( Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes ) | 4/4 |