Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best Movies Ever List. My Personal Favorites
List created by Okamiyaksha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Last Samurai | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Gladiator | 4/4 | |
3. | The 13th Warrior | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
5. | The One | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by atarimega
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roxanne | N/A | |
2. | What About Bob? | N/A | |
3. | Serendipity | N/A | |
4. | Braveheart | N/A | |
5. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | N/A |
2002
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Catch Me if You Can | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Gangs of New York | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Bourne Identity | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man | 3/4 |
2002 movies watched
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Bourne Identity | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Pianist | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Catch Me if You Can | 3.5/4 |
Favorite Christian Bale Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Prestige | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Fighter | 3.5/4 | |
3. | American Psycho | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman Begins | 3/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
Top Fantasy List
List created by Shiv Rauniyar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | N/A | |
4. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | N/A | |
5. | Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Kjten
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dragonheart | 4/4 | |
2. | Silent Hill: Revelation 3D | 4/4 | |
3. | Arn: The Knight Templar ( Arn - Tempelriddaren ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 |
Seen
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter | 2/4 | |
2. | The Amazing Spider-Man | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Argo | 3/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Legacy | 2/4 |