Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched II
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Law Abiding Citizen | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Sleepless in Seattle | 3/4 | |
3. | I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Wonder Woman 1984 | 2/4 | |
5. | The Turning | 1.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by JustSumGuy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Tremors | 4/4 | |
4. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
5. | House of Wax | 3/4 |
Best films of 1982
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
2. | Fanny and Alexander | 4/4 | |
3. | Gandhi | 4/4 | |
4. | Fitzcarraldo | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Thing | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 1982
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mephisto | 3/4 | |
2. | An Egyptian Story ( Hadduta misrija ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Teesri Aankh | 2/4 | |
4. | Art Pepper: Notes from a Jazz Survivor | 3/4 | |
5. | Bongo Man | 2/4 |
Films of 1982
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fanny and Alexander | N/A | |
2. | Pink Floyd: The Wall | N/A | |
3. | Blade Runner | N/A | |
4. | Fitzcarraldo | N/A | |
5. | The Thing | N/A |
My Friday the 13th Movie Rankings
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives | 3/4 | |
2. | Friday the 13th | 3/4 | |
3. | Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Friday the 13th Part 2 | 2/4 |
Movies I watched
List created by CursedfreakG
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
2. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
3. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
4. | Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter | N/A | |
5. | Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives | N/A |
My favorite movies
List created by Roberto DaCritic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The NeverEnding Story | 4/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 4/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors | 4/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master | 4/4 |