FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Horror Movie List by JustSumGuy
JustSumGuy's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Horror
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
3.5/4
2.5/4
2.
Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
3.5/4
2.2/4
3.
Tremors
4.0/4
2.7/4
4.
The Thing (1982)
4.0/4
3.2/4
5.
House of Wax (2005)
3.0/4
1.9/4
6.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
3.0/4
2.5/4
7.
Dawn of the Dead (1979)
3.5/4
3.0/4
8.
Hellraiser (1987)
3.0/4
2.8/4
9.
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
3.5/4
2.2/4
10.
Hollow Man
3.5/4
2.1/4
11.
Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter
3.0/4
2.3/4
12.
Halloween II (1981)
3.0/4
2.6/4
13.
The Cellar (1989)
3.0/4
1.9/4
14.
Day of the Dead (1985)
3.0/4
2.8/4
15.
Child's Play (1988)
3.0/4
2.6/4
16.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
3.0/4
3.0/4
17.
Child's Play 2
3.5/4
2.2/4
18.
The Barrens
3.0/4
2.4/4
19.
Madman
2.5/4
2.3/4
20.
Child's Play 3
3.0/4
1.9/4
21.
Night of the Living Dead (1990)
2.5/4
2.6/4
22.
Leprechaun
3.0/4
1.6/4
23.
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
3.5/4
2.6/4
24.
Cellar Dweller
3.0/4
2.3/4
25.
Dog Soldiers
3.5/4
2.8/4
26.
Halloween (1978)
3.0/4
3.2/4
27.
Phantasm
2.5/4
2.7/4
28.
The Gingerdead Man
2.5/4
2.2/4
29.
Abominable (2006)
3.5/4
2.4/4
30.
The Horror Show
3.0/4
2.4/4
31.
Predator (1987)
3.5/4
3.0/4
32.
Hatchet
2.5/4
2.6/4
33.
Friday the 13th (1980)
3.0/4
2.7/4
34.
House on Haunted Hill (1959)
3.0/4
2.8/4
35.
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
3.0/4
2.4/4
36.
Dark House (2014)
3.0/4
2.0/4
37.
Wrong Turn (2003)
3.0/4
2.6/4
38.
Friday the 13th Part III
3.0/4
2.3/4
39.
The Mist
3.0/4
2.7/4
40.
Candyman (1992)
3.0/4
2.5/4
41.
Wes Craven's Wishmaster
2.5/4
2.0/4
42.
Phantasm II
2.5/4
2.3/4
43.
Troll Hunter, The ( Trolljegeren )
3.0/4
2.7/4
44.
Altered
2.5/4
2.6/4
45.
Jack Frost (1996)
2.5/4
1.9/4
46.
The Mothman Prophecies
2.5/4
2.5/4
47.
Brainscan
2.5/4
2.3/4
48.
I Know What You Did Last Summer
3.0/4
2.2/4
49.
The Bat (1959)
3.0/4
2.4/4
50.
The Haunting (1963)
2.5/4
3.0/4
51.
Session 9
3.0/4
2.6/4
52.
Scarecrows (1988)
2.5/4
1.9/4
53.
Curse of the Forty-Niner ( Miner's Massacre )
2.5/4
2.2/4
54.
Dead and Buried
2.5/4
2.6/4
55.
Salem's Lot (1979)
3.5/4
2.7/4
56.
Army of Darkness
3.0/4
3.0/4
57.
Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead
2.5/4
2.3/4
58.
Bone Tomahawk
3.5/4
2.8/4
59.
Silent Night, Deadly Night
2.5/4
1.8/4
60.
Scream (1996)
3.0/4
2.8/4
61.
Graveyard Shift (1990)
3.0/4
1.8/4
62.
Exists
3.0/4
2.7/4
63.
The Night Flier
3.0/4
2.1/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking James Bond Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name