Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Fave Movies 2011
List created by JosiahWeber
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Weekend | 4/4 | |
2. | The Help | 4/4 | |
3. | The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | 4/4 | |
4. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | 4/4 | |
5. | We Need to Talk About Kevin | 4/4 |
Top Musical List
List created by JosiahWeber
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Les Misérables | 4/4 | |
2. | Fiddler on the Roof | 4/4 | |
3. | Chicago | 4/4 | |
4. | Evita | 4/4 | |
5. | The Artist | 3.5/4 |
Overrated movies by the Academy
List created by KingInTheNorth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Artist | 1/4 | |
2. | Silver Linings Playbook | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Descendants | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Life of Pi | 2/4 | |
5. | Lincoln | 2.5/4 |
Top Romance List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casablanca | N/A | |
2. | Gone with the Wind | N/A | |
3. | Titanic | N/A | |
4. | The Notebook | N/A | |
5. | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | N/A |
My Wish List
List created by somatic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bullhead ( Rundskop ) | N/A | |
2. | The Artist | N/A | |
3. | Sector 7 ( 7 gwanggu ) | N/A | |
4. | ATM | 3/4 | |
5. | Headhunters ( Hodejegerne ) | 2/4 |
Every Movie I have ever seen.
List created by Jrmovielover
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Trek Into Darkness | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
3. | Man of Steel | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Fast & Furious 6 | 3/4 | |
5. | Warm Bodies | 3/4 |
Top 10 Movies of 2011
List created by Nikan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | N/A | |
2. | Drive | 4/4 | |
3. | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 | 4/4 | |
4. | Moneyball | 4/4 | |
5. | X-Men: First Class | 3.5/4 |
MOVIES I HAVE SEEN
List created by Liz
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
2. | Forrest Gump | N/A | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A |
Best of 2011
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Super 8 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Fast Five | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Adjustment Bureau | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Monty Python and the Holy Grail | N/A | |
2. | Office Space | N/A | |
3. | Ferris Bueller's Day Off | N/A | |
4. | Shaun of the Dead | N/A | |
5. | Young Frankenstein | N/A |