Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
1997 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Sweet Hereafter | 4/4 | |
2. | The Ice Storm | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Wag the Dog | 4/4 | |
4. | Cop Land | 3/4 | |
5. | Contact | 3/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Santharam
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ted | N/A | |
2. | 21 Jump Street | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 2/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | N/A | |
5. | Argo | N/A |
Movies Owned
List created by Quan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 Fast 2 Furious | 3/4 | |
2. | 2 Guns | 3/4 | |
3. | 5 Days of War | 2/4 | |
4. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
5. | 12 Monkeys | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Su Zany
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Beautiful Mind | 1/4 | |
2. | Alien | 2/4 | |
3. | Aliens | 2/4 | |
4. | American Beauty | 4/4 | |
5. | Apocalypse Now | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
1995-1999
List created by Indie Fan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Breaking the Waves | 4/4 | |
2. | The Sweet Hereafter | 4/4 | |
3. | L.A. Confidential | 4/4 | |
4. | Boogie Nights | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Fargo | 4/4 |
Movies of 1997
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Princess Mononoke ( Mononoke-hime ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Good Will Hunting | 3/4 | |
3. | Titanic | 3/4 | |
4. | Boogie Nights | 4/4 | |
5. | The Fifth Element | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Chris
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dick Tracy | N/A | |
2. | Die Hard 2: Die Harder | N/A | |
3. | Die Hard | N/A | |
4. | Hard Boiled ( Lat sau san taam ) | N/A | |
5. | Batman | N/A |
My Wish List
List created by davebarker05
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hard Boiled ( Lat sau san taam ) | N/A | |
2. | Lord of War | N/A | |
3. | Point Break | N/A | |
4. | Three Kings | N/A | |
5. | Snowpiercer | N/A |
Movies i watched
List created by sam66
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 |