Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I've Seen
List created by Katrina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Heartbreaker ( arnacoeur, L' ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Madea Goes to Jail | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Georgy Girl | N/A | |
4. | The Perks of Being a Wallflower | 3.5/4 | |
5. | W.E. | 2.5/4 |
Top Drama List
List created by hambrown87
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | Schindler's List | N/A | |
4. | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |
Seen
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter | 2/4 | |
2. | The Amazing Spider-Man | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Argo | 3/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Legacy | 2/4 |
The Films of Ridley Scott
List created by Sebman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Duellists | N/A | |
2. | Alien | 4/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
4. | Legend | N/A | |
5. | Someone to Watch Over Me | N/A |
Movies I Own List
List created by Sebman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | 4/4 | |
2. | The Talented Mr. Ripley | 4/4 | |
3. | Magnolia | 4/4 | |
4. | Lilo & Stitch | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Shrek | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by supercolter
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 0.5/4 |
Top War List
List created by Mark
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Longest Day | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Black Hawk Down | 4/4 | |
3. | We Were Soldiers | N/A | |
4. | Full Metal Jacket | N/A | |
5. | Saving Private Ryan | 3/4 |
Best movies 2001
List created by Ryan Stephen M
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoolander | 4/4 | |
2. | Shrek | 4/4 | |
3. | Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Monsters, Inc. | 3.5/4 |
Movies i watched
List created by sam66
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 |
Films I've seen
List created by Rois
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | About a Boy | N/A | |
2. | Adventureland | N/A | |
3. | Adventures in Babysitting | N/A | |
4. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | N/A | |
5. | Aladdin | N/A |