FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 1975 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 1975
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
4.0/4
3.4/4
2.
Jaws
4.0/4
3.2/4
3.
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
4.0/4
3.2/4
4.
Dog Day Afternoon
4.0/4
3.2/4
5.
Barry Lyndon
3.0/4
3.2/4
6.
Love and Death
4.0/4
3.0/4
7.
The Man Who Would Be King
3.5/4
3.0/4
8.
Nashville
3.0/4
3.1/4
9.
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
2.0/4
2.8/4
10.
The Shootist
3.0/4
3.0/4
11.
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore
3.0/4
2.9/4
12.
Three Days of the Condor
3.5/4
3.0/4
13.
The Wicker Man (1975)
3.5/4
2.9/4
14.
Rooster Cogburn
2.5/4
2.7/4
15.
Rollerball (1975)
3.0/4
2.5/4
16.
Return of the Pink Panther
3.0/4
2.7/4
17.
The Eiger Sanction
2.5/4
2.6/4
18.
Posse (1975)
2.5/4
2.6/4
19.
Switchblade Sisters ( Jezebels, The )
1.0/4
2.7/4
20.
Night Moves (1975)
3.0/4
2.7/4
21.
Death Race 2000
3.0/4
2.5/4
22.
Bite the Bullet
3.0/4
2.5/4
23.
The Prisoner of Second Avenue
3.0/4
2.6/4
24.
The Sunshine Boys
3.0/4
2.6/4
25.
A Boy and His Dog
2.0/4
2.5/4
26.
The Killer Elite (1975)
2.5/4
2.5/4
27.
The Apple Dumpling Gang
3.0/4
2.5/4
28.
Living Dead at Manchester Morgue, The aka Let Sleeping Corpses Lie ( Non si deve profanare il sonno dei morti )
2.5/4
2.7/4
29.
French Connection II
2.0/4
2.3/4
30.
The Wind and the Lion
3.0/4
2.7/4
31.
Race with the Devil
2.0/4
2.4/4
32.
The Strongest Man in the World
2.5/4
2.5/4
33.
The Devil's Rain
2.0/4
2.1/4
34.
The Ransom aka Terrorists (1975)
3.0/4
2.5/4
35.
Let's Do It Again (1975)
3.0/4
2.3/4
36.
The Land That Time Forgot
2.0/4
1.8/4
37.
Revenge of the Dead ( Zeder )
2.0/4
2.5/4
38.
The Dead Don't Die (1975)
2.0/4
1.5/4
39.
Hustle (1975)
2.5/4
2.7/4
40.
Nothing But the Night
1.5/4
2.1/4
41.
The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother
2.5/4
2.6/4
42.
Beyond the Door ( Chi sei? )
1.0/4
1.9/4
43.
Ghost Galleon, The ( buque maldito, El )
1.5/4
2.1/4
44.
Deep Red ( Profondo rosso )
2.5/4
2.9/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name