FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Films I've seen in 2017 by aickman
aickman's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Films I've seen in 2017
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Horse Feathers
3.5/4
3.0/4
2.
Duck Soup (1933)
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
Odd Man Out
4.0/4
2.9/4
4.
Ride the Pink Horse
3.5/4
2.4/4
5.
For the Love of Spock
3.5/4
3.2/4
6.
Advise & Consent
3.5/4
3.0/4
7.
The Bitter Tea of General Yen
3.5/4
2.8/4
8.
The Asphalt Jungle
4.0/4
3.0/4
9.
The X Files: I Want to Believe
3.5/4
2.3/4
10.
The Witch (2016)
4.0/4
2.8/4
11.
Gentleman's Agreement
3.5/4
2.8/4
12.
Detective Story (1951)
3.5/4
2.9/4
13.
The Man They Could Not Hang
3.5/4
2.8/4
14.
No Country for Old Men
4.0/4
3.2/4
15.
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)
3.5/4
3.1/4
16.
The Right Stuff
3.5/4
3.0/4
17.
Wailing, The ( Goksung )
4.0/4
3.2/4
18.
It Follows
4.0/4
3.0/4
19.
Secret in Their Eyes, The ( secreto de sus ojos, El )
4.0/4
3.2/4
20.
Monsieur Hire
3.5/4
2.9/4
21.
Blood Simple
4.0/4
3.0/4
22.
Twentieth Century
4.0/4
3.0/4
23.
Sabrina (1954)
4.0/4
3.1/4
24.
The Black Cat (1934)
4.0/4
2.7/4
25.
Fury (1936)
4.0/4
2.9/4
26.
In a Lonely Place
3.5/4
2.9/4
27.
Ace in the Hole
4.0/4
3.1/4
28.
Sunset Boulevard
4.0/4
3.3/4
29.
The Big Sleep (1946)
4.0/4
3.1/4
30.
The Night of the Hunter
4.0/4
3.3/4
31.
Train to Busan ( Busanhaeng )
4.0/4
3.0/4
32.
The Narrow Margin (1952)
4.0/4
2.6/4
33.
Primer
4.0/4
2.8/4
34.
Control (2007)
4.0/4
3.0/4
35.
John Wick: Chapter Two
4.0/4
3.0/4
36.
Altered States
3.0/4
2.6/4
37.
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane
4.0/4
2.8/4
38.
His Girl Friday
4.0/4
3.0/4
39.
The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms
3.0/4
2.6/4
40.
Don't Look Now
3.5/4
3.0/4
41.
Sweet Smell of Success
4.0/4
3.0/4
42.
Dr. Mabuse, the Gambler ( Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler - Ein Bild der Zeit )
4.0/4
2.7/4
43.
When Strangers Marry
3.5/4
2.6/4
44.
Who Done It? (1942)
3.0/4
2.5/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name