Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My favorite List of all the time
List created by JAT
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | My Life as a Dog ( Mitt liv som hund ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Fanny and Alexander | 4/4 | |
3. | Double Life of Veronique, The ( double vie de Véronique, La ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Three Colors: Red ( Trois couleurs: Rouge ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Seventh Seal, The ( Det Sjunde inseglet ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by nis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Big Lebowski | 4/4 | |
2. | True Romance | 4/4 | |
3. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
4. | Professional, The ( Léon ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 |
Samurai
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Samurai 3: Duel on Ganryu Island aka Bushido ( Miyamoto Musashi kanketsuhen: kettô Ganryûjima ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Samurai 2: Duel at Ichijoji Temple ( Zoku Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Samurai 1: Miyamoto Musashi | 4/4 | |
5. | Ran | 4/4 |
2000-2004
List created by Indie Fan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Mulholland Drive | 3.5/4 | |
3. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Yi Yi | 4/4 | |
5. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 3.5/4 |
2000
List created by Moviehead
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gladiator | 4/4 | |
2. | Snatch | 4/4 | |
3. | Meet the Parents | 3/4 | |
4. | Me, Myself & Irene | 3/4 | |
5. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 2.5/4 |
001 Top Movies 2000
List created by sapien
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | O Brother Where Art Thou | 3.5/4 | |
2. | X-Men | 3/4 | |
3. | Bamboozled | 3/4 | |
4. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Dancer in the Dark | 3/4 |
Movies
List created by eddie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 3/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
5. | Forrest Gump | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by zyrber
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Company Men | N/A | |
2. | Kill the Irishman | N/A | |
3. | The Beaver | N/A | |
4. | The Big Bang | N/A | |
5. | Colombiana | N/A |
My Collection
List created by ChristerF
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 300 | N/A | |
2. | 1941 | N/A | |
3. | ...And Justice for All | N/A | |
4. | (500) Days of Summer | 3/4 | |
5. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Mana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dead Man | 4/4 | |
2. | Ghost Dog: Way of the Samurai | 4/4 | |
3. | Broken Flowers | 3/4 | |
4. | Coffee and Cigarettes | 4/4 | |
5. | Mystery Train | 3.5/4 |