Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
DC Movie Ratings
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aquaman | 2/4 | |
2. | Batman | 3/4 | |
3. | Batman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Batman Returns | 3/4 | |
5. | Batman Forever | 2/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |
Christopher Nolan Films Rankings
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Memento | 4/4 | |
2. | The Prestige | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Inception | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
5. | Dunkirk | 3/4 |
Watched in 2020
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Upgrade | 1.5/4 | |
2. | I Am Mother | 2/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Looper | 2.5/4 | |
5. | I Spit on Your Grave | 3/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3/4 | |
4. | Avengers: Endgame | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Kingsman: The Golden Circle | 3/4 |
Top 2012
List created by frenchfreyteetor
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight Rises | 4/4 | |
2. | Flight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Wreck-It Ralph | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Five-Year Engagement | 3.5/4 | |
5. | This is 40 | 3.5/4 |
Movies I own
List created by Rothman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
2. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Christmas Story | 3.5/4 |
Superhero
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman Begins | 3/4 | |
2. | Batman Returns | 3/4 | |
3. | Wonder Woman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 3/4 | |
5. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 |
2012 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Zero Dark Thirty | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Django Unchained | 4/4 | |
3. | Flight | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Argo | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 |