Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Asia
List created by landrynn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Chungking Express ( Chung hing sam lam ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Not One Less ( Yi ge dou bu neng shao ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Road Home, The ( Wo de fu qin mu qin ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Indochine | 3.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by sazmania
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 4/4 | |
2. | Dead of Night ( Deathdream ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
4. | Night of the Living Dead | 4/4 | |
5. | Dawn of the Dead | 4/4 |
Vampires
List created by PsychoFaerie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens ) | N/A | |
2. | Interview with the Vampire | N/A | |
3. | The Lost Boys | N/A | |
4. | Dracula | N/A | |
5. | Dracula | N/A |
2009
List created by Randall
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Where the Wild Things Are | 4/4 | |
2. | Still Walking ( Aruitemo aruitemo ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Gomorrah ( Gomorra ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Goodbye Solo | 4/4 | |
5. | Moon | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by sazmania
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosemary's Baby | 3/4 | |
2. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
3. | Night of the Living Dead | 4/4 | |
4. | Dawn of the Dead | 4/4 | |
5. | Day of the Dead | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Mike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Like Water | N/A | |
2. | Head Games | N/A | |
3. | Margin Call | N/A | |
4. | Inside Job | N/A | |
5. | Another Year | N/A |
My Wish List
List created by davebarker05
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hard Boiled ( Lat sau san taam ) | N/A | |
2. | Lord of War | N/A | |
3. | Point Break | N/A | |
4. | Three Kings | N/A | |
5. | Snowpiercer | N/A |
My Fav S.Korea Flicks
List created by Evan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | I Saw the Devil ( Akmareul boatda ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Tae Guik Gi: The Brotherhood of War ( Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Chaser, The ( Chugyeogja ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Thirst ( Bakjwi ) | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by willrsylvester
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 28 Days Later | N/A | |
2. | The Others | N/A | |
3. | Caché | N/A | |
4. | Thirst ( Bakjwi ) | N/A | |
5. | Sinister | N/A |