Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Machi
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Aliens | N/A |
Alien Films
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien | 3/4 | |
2. | Aliens | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Alien 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Alien: Resurrection | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Apollo 18 | 2/4 |
Top Action List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien 3 | 3/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
5. | Doom | 3/4 |
My Blu-Ray's
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans | 4/4 | |
2. | Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The ( Cabinet des Dr. Caligari, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Metropolis | N/A | |
5. | King Kong | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien | 3/4 | |
2. | Alien 3 | 3/4 | |
3. | Back to the Future | 3/4 | |
4. | Dune | 3/4 | |
5. | Event Horizon | 3/4 |
Movies of 1992
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reservoir Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Unforgiven | 4/4 | |
3. | Aladdin | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Few Good Men | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Glengarry Glen Ross | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by davebarker05
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | N/A | |
2. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | N/A | |
3. | 21 Jump Street | N/A | |
4. | 22 Jump Street | N/A | |
5. | 28 Days Later | N/A |
Horror Movies I've Seen
List created by thenoth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Fav. directors: Fincher ranked
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
2. | Se7en | 4/4 | |
3. | Gone Girl | 4/4 | |
4. | The Social Network | 4/4 | |
5. | The Game | 3.5/4 |