Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
The Extended Weyland-Yutani Universe
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Prometheus | 4/4 | |
2. | Blade Runner | 4/4 | |
3. | Alien | 3/4 | |
4. | Total Recall | 3/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 |
1992
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Home Alone 2: Lost in New York | N/A | |
2. | Patriot Games | N/A | |
3. | Kickboxer 3: The Art of War | N/A | |
4. | Alien 3 | N/A | |
5. | Scent of a Woman | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by travincal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gaslight | 3/4 | |
2. | The Last Seduction | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Akira | 4/4 | |
5. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 3/4 |
Films of 1992
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Orlando | N/A | |
2. | Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me | N/A | |
3. | Porco Rosso ( Kurenai no buta ) | N/A | |
4. | Dracula | N/A | |
5. | A River Runs Through It | N/A |
Top Films of 1992
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
2. | Aladdin | 4/4 | |
3. | Unforgiven | 4/4 | |
4. | The Player | 3.5/4 | |
5. | My Cousin Vinny | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
2. | 12 Monkeys | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Going On 30 | 3/4 | |
4. | 15 Minutes | N/A | |
5. | 28 Days Later | 4/4 |
David Fincher
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Se7en | 4/4 | |
2. | The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Zodiac | N/A | |
4. | The Social Network | 3/4 | |
5. | Alien 3 | N/A |
My Favorite Sigourney Weaver Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ghostbusters | 4/4 | |
2. | Aliens | 4/4 | |
3. | Alien | 4/4 | |
4. | Galaxy Quest | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Dave | 3.5/4 |
My Alien Movie Rankings
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aliens | 4/4 | |
2. | Alien | 4/4 | |
3. | Alien 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Alien: Resurrection | 3/4 | |
5. | Alien: Covenant | 2.5/4 |