FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Allison's Movie Reviews
Allison's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Another Year
- LESLEY MANVILLE!!
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Mystery of the Leaping Fish
Quick
2.5/4
View
Drag Me to Hell
Quick
2.0/4
View
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
- Bad Lieutenant
Quick
3.0/4
View
White Material
- White Material
Quick
3.5/4
View
Chanel Coco & Igor Stravinsky
- Coco & Igor
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bluebeard ( Barbe Bleue )
- Barbe Bleue is One of Breillat's Best
Quick
3.5/4
View
Whip It!
- Bliss
Quick
3.0/4
View
Burden of Dreams
- A Day In the Life of Herzog
Quick
3.5/4
View
Boudu Saved from Drowning ( Boudu Sauvé des Eaux )
- Boudu (this review is also on my blog)
Full
3.5/4
View
Chloe
- Chloe Is Entertaining But Has a Few Flaws
Quick
3.0/4
View
Gentille
- Gentille
Quick
3.0/4
View
Salamander, The ( salamandre, La )
- The Salamander
Quick
2.5/4
View
Merci Docteur Rey
- Thank you, Dr. Rey
Quick
2.5/4
View
camion, Le
- The Truck
Quick
3.0/4
View
Adventureland
- Adventureland is Super Bad
Quick
1.5/4
View
Greenberg
- Greenberg
Quick
2.5/4
View
Fish Tank
- Go Fish
Quick
3.0/4
View
Up in the Air (2009)
- Up in the Air Has Crash Landing
Quick
2.0/4
View
Prophet, A ( prophète, Un )
- A Prophet
Quick
3.5/4
View
Day in the Country, A ( Partie de campagne )
- Partie de campagne
Quick
2.5/4
View
True Heart Susie
- Susie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Avatar
- Avatar
Quick
0.5/4
View
It's Complicated
- It Sure Is Complicated, but Needs More Work
Quick
2.0/4
View
A Single Man
- A Single Man
Quick
1.5/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking Denis Villeneuve Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?