FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
memento_mori's Movie Reviews
memento_mori's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
- The sequel strikes back.
Full
3.0/4
View
Never Let Me Go (2010)
- And a new level of boredom is born.
Full
1.5/4
View
Potosí
- Everyman's crime.
Full
3.5/4
View
Drinking Buddies
- A familiar relation.
Full
2.5/4
View
Watchmen
- The titles of the night.
Full
3.5/4
View
Fast & Furious 6
- A film with an actor named Diesel lacks fuel.
Full
2.5/4
View
Only God Forgives
- Depravity gets the Winding Refn treatment.
Full
3.0/4
View
Elysium
- Matt Damon's bald head and some explosions too.
Full
2.0/4
View
8 1/2
- Fellini in Wonderland.
Full
4.0/4
View
Like Someone in Love
- A movie about... um...
Full
3.0/4
View
Movie 43
- Give me back my dignity.
Full
0.5/4
View
All is Lost
- A challenge in nothing.
Full
3.0/4
View
Behind the Candelabra
- The limelight on the excess.
Full
3.0/4
View
Thor: The Dark World
- To infinity and beyond!
Critical
3.5/4
View
Man of Steel
- Blissful exhilaration.
Full
3.0/4
View
A Good Day to Die Hard
- A Good Way To Suck Hard
Full
1.0/4
View
Rules of the Game, The ( règle du jeu, La )
- La folie, la folie.
Full
4.0/4
View
Gravity
- Hold your breath and count to the end.
Full
3.5/4
View
The Way Way Back
- The feel-good/feel-bad sensation
Full
4.0/4
View
District 9
- The action movie you haven't been waiting for.
Full
2.0/4
View
The Artist
- Simple, honest, romantic filmmaking.
Full
3.0/4
View
North by Northwest
- To flee or not to flee.
Full
3.5/4
View
Amadeus
- Mediocrities everywhere.
Full
4.0/4
View
Before Sunset
- What was and could have been.
Full
4.0/4
View
Before Sunrise
- The beauty of realism.
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?