FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Movie List by gaelicsongbird
gaelicsongbird's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Movie List
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka )
3.5/4
3.2/4
2.
Amadeus
N/A
3.2/4
3.
The Pianist
N/A
3.2/4
4.
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
3.5/4
3.2/4
5.
Requiem for a Dream
4.0/4
3.1/4
6.
Little Miss Sunshine
4.0/4
3.1/4
7.
Young Frankenstein
4.0/4
3.2/4
8.
The Breakfast Club
4.0/4
3.2/4
9.
The Social Network
4.0/4
3.1/4
10.
Stand by Me
4.0/4
3.2/4
11.
Donnie Darko
4.0/4
3.0/4
12.
Edward Scissorhands
4.0/4
3.1/4
13.
The Deer Hunter
4.0/4
3.2/4
14.
Some Like It Hot (1959)
3.5/4
3.2/4
15.
The Princess Bride
3.0/4
3.2/4
16.
The Nightmare Before Christmas
3.5/4
3.1/4
17.
Life is Beautiful ( vita è bella, La )
4.0/4
3.2/4
18.
The Prestige (2006)
3.5/4
3.1/4
19.
Zombieland
4.0/4
3.0/4
20.
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
3.5/4
3.2/4
21.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
3.5/4
3.1/4
22.
Harold and Maude
4.0/4
3.1/4
23.
Catch Me if You Can
3.5/4
3.1/4
24.
True Grit (2010)
3.5/4
3.1/4
25.
Shutter Island
4.0/4
3.1/4
26.
Shrek
4.0/4
3.1/4
27.
Dead Poets' Society
4.0/4
3.1/4
28.
Glory (1989)
4.0/4
3.1/4
29.
Singin' in the Rain
3.5/4
3.2/4
30.
Big Fish (2003)
3.5/4
3.0/4
31.
Groundhog Day
N/A
3.0/4
32.
Crash (2005)
4.0/4
2.9/4
33.
Metropolis (1927)
3.0/4
3.2/4
34.
A Christmas Story (1983)
4.0/4
3.1/4
35.
Magnolia
4.0/4
3.1/4
36.
A Beautiful Mind
4.0/4
3.1/4
37.
Doubt
3.0/4
3.1/4
38.
Titanic (1997)
3.5/4
3.0/4
39.
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
3.5/4
3.1/4
40.
Hotel Rwanda
3.5/4
3.1/4
41.
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
3.5/4
3.1/4
42.
The Crow (1994)
3.5/4
3.0/4
43.
(500) Days of Summer
N/A
3.0/4
44.
Apollo 13
4.0/4
3.1/4
45.
The Blind Side
4.0/4
3.0/4
46.
The Hurt Locker
3.5/4
3.1/4
47.
Dances with Wolves
3.5/4
3.1/4
48.
Primal Fear
3.0/4
3.1/4
49.
Toy Story 2
N/A
3.1/4
50.
Elizabeth
N/A
3.0/4
51.
The Sound of Music
N/A
3.1/4
52.
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
4.0/4
3.1/4
53.
Interview with the Vampire
3.5/4
3.0/4
54.
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
3.5/4
3.0/4
55.
Gangs of New York (2002)
4.0/4
3.0/4
56.
Remember the Titans
3.5/4
3.1/4
57.
Empire of the Sun
3.5/4
3.0/4
58.
Coraline
N/A
3.0/4
59.
Fiddler on the Roof
4.0/4
3.0/4
60.
The Aviator (2004)
3.5/4
3.0/4
61.
JFK
4.0/4
3.0/4
62.
Planes, Trains & Automobiles
4.0/4
3.0/4
63.
The Lost Boys
3.0/4
2.9/4
64.
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
4.0/4
3.0/4
65.
Awakenings (1990)
3.5/4
2.9/4
66.
The Notebook (2004)
3.5/4
3.0/4
67.
X2 - X-Men United
4.0/4
2.9/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking John Huston Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name