FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
AFI Top 100 (2007) I Have Seen by Andrew
Andrew's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
AFI Top 100 (2007) I Have Seen
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Citizen Kane
2.5/4
3.3/4
2.
The Godfather
4.0/4
3.5/4
3.
Casablanca
3.0/4
3.3/4
4.
Raging Bull
3.5/4
3.3/4
5.
Gone with the Wind
4.0/4
3.2/4
6.
Lawrence of Arabia
4.0/4
3.3/4
7.
Schindler's List
4.0/4
3.4/4
8.
Vertigo (1958)
3.0/4
3.2/4
9.
The Wizard of Oz (1939)
3.0/4
3.2/4
10.
City Lights
3.0/4
3.3/4
11.
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
2.0/4
3.3/4
12.
Psycho (1960)
4.0/4
3.3/4
13.
2001: A Space Odyssey
2.0/4
3.1/4
14.
Sunset Boulevard
3.0/4
3.3/4
15.
The Graduate
3.0/4
3.2/4
16.
It's a Wonderful Life
3.5/4
3.3/4
17.
Chinatown
3.0/4
3.2/4
18.
The Grapes of Wrath
2.5/4
3.2/4
19.
ET: The Extra-Terrestrial
3.0/4
3.1/4
20.
To Kill a Mockingbird
4.0/4
3.3/4
21.
Double Indemnity
4.0/4
3.3/4
22.
Apocalypse Now
4.0/4
3.3/4
23.
The Godfather: Part II
3.5/4
3.4/4
24.
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
3.5/4
3.4/4
25.
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
3.0/4
3.0/4
26.
Annie Hall
3.0/4
3.1/4
27.
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
4.0/4
3.2/4
28.
Bonnie and Clyde
3.0/4
3.2/4
29.
Midnight Cowboy
3.0/4
3.0/4
30.
Rear Window
3.5/4
3.3/4
31.
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2.5/4
3.3/4
32.
Taxi Driver (1976)
3.5/4
3.3/4
33.
The Deer Hunter
4.0/4
3.2/4
34.
North by Northwest
4.0/4
3.3/4
35.
Jaws
3.0/4
3.2/4
36.
Rocky (1976)
4.0/4
3.2/4
37.
Network (1976)
4.0/4
3.2/4
38.
Raiders of the Lost Ark
2.5/4
3.3/4
39.
Unforgiven (1992)
3.0/4
3.3/4
40.
A Clockwork Orange
4.0/4
3.1/4
41.
Saving Private Ryan
4.0/4
3.3/4
42.
The Shawshank Redemption
4.0/4
3.5/4
43.
The Silence of the Lambs
4.0/4
3.4/4
44.
Forrest Gump
4.0/4
3.3/4
45.
All the President's Men
3.5/4
3.1/4
46.
Titanic (1997)
3.0/4
3.0/4
47.
Easy Rider
3.0/4
2.9/4
48.
12 Angry Men (1957)
4.0/4
3.4/4
49.
The Sixth Sense
3.0/4
3.2/4
50.
Goodfellas
4.0/4
3.4/4
51.
The French Connection
3.5/4
3.1/4
52.
Pulp Fiction
4.0/4
3.4/4
53.
Do the Right Thing
3.0/4
3.1/4
54.
Blade Runner
2.5/4
3.2/4
55.
Toy Story
4.0/4
3.3/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name