Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Mind Fucks
List created by Mitch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Donnie Darko | 4/4 | |
3. | Inception | 4/4 | |
4. | The Sixth Sense | 4/4 | |
5. | There Will Be Blood | 4/4 |
My Top Japanese Films
List created by Steven
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tokyo Story ( Tôkyô monogatari ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Voltah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | N/A | |
2. | Caddyshack | N/A | |
3. | The Usual Suspects | N/A | |
4. | The Godfather | 3/4 | |
5. | Midnight Cowboy | N/A |
Personal favorite foreign films
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Life is Beautiful ( vita è bella, La ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Amélie ( Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le ) | 4/4 | |
5. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Godfather | 3/4 | |
3. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 |
Good plot twists
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Usual Suspects | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | Life of Pi | 4/4 | |
4. | Psycho | 4/4 | |
5. | Diabolique ( diaboliques, Les ) | 4/4 |
Awesome endings
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Inception | 4/4 | |
3. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
4. | The Usual Suspects | 4/4 | |
5. | Vertigo | 4/4 |
Movies I have seen
List created by Scarewulf
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | N/A | |
3. | Se7en | N/A | |
4. | Songs from the Second Floor ( Sånger från andra våningen ) | N/A | |
5. | You the Living ( Du levande ) | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Jessica
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 |