Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam Resurrected | 3/4 | |
2. | All the Real Girls | 4/4 | |
3. | Anastasia | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Appaloosa | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Atlantis: The Lost Empire | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Laura
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maze Runner: The Death Cure | N/A | |
2. | Proud Mary | N/A | |
3. | Death Wish | N/A | |
4. | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | N/A | |
5. | Back to the Future | N/A |
Top 8 of 2005
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | A History of Violence | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Murderball | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Memories of Murder ( Salinui chueok ) | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2004
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Downfall ( Untergang, Der ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | 4/4 | |
3. | Million Dollar Baby | 3.5/4 | |
4. | House of Flying Daggers ( Shi mian mai fu ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Aviator | 3.5/4 |
Top 10 Joseph Gordon-Levitt Performances
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 50/50 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
3. | Mysterious Skin | 4/4 | |
4. | The Lookout | 4/4 | |
5. | Brick | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Kyleface88
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Fall | N/A | |
2. | Mysterious Skin | N/A | |
3. | Farewell My Concubine ( Ba wang bie ji ) | N/A | |
4. | Yi Yi | N/A | |
5. | Dreams ( Akira Kurosawa's Dreams ) | N/A |
Movies of 2005
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yasmin | 3/4 | |
2. | 9th Company ( 9 rota ) | 3/4 | |
3. | The Muppets' Wizard of Oz | 3/4 | |
4. | Zombie Honeymoon | 3/4 | |
5. | The Room | 3/4 |
Movies of 2005
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Sin City | 3/4 | |
4. | Walk the Line | 3/4 | |
5. | Crash | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by newrosehotel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mysterious Skin | 4/4 | |
2. | Buffalo '66 | 4/4 | |
3. | Vive L'Amour ( Ai qing wan sui ) | 4/4 | |
4. | The Brown Bunny | 4/4 | |
5. | The Doom Generation | 4/4 |