Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Rick Burrington
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers: Age of Ultron | 4/4 | |
2. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
3. | Iron Man | 4/4 | |
4. | Iron Man 2 | 4/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 3 | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Jesús
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blood Rage | 1.5/4 | |
2. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Blade Runner | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |
Best Visual Effects
List created by Kjelda
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Inception | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Kong: Skull Island | 1.5/4 |
My Top Movies of 2017 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Lost City of Z | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Wonder Woman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 |
Top 25 Films of 2017
List created by CarnivorousCouch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lady Bird | 4/4 | |
2. | The Florida Project | 4/4 | |
3. | Call Me by Your Name | 4/4 | |
4. | Faces Places ( Visages, villages ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Get Out | 4/4 |
Best of 2017
List created by whatch22
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Get Out | N/A | |
2. | Lady Bird | N/A | |
3. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Call Me by Your Name | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 |
My favourite films of 2017
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | John Wick: Chapter Two | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Belko Experiment | 4/4 | |
3. | Gifted | 4/4 | |
4. | The Fate of the Furious | 4/4 | |
5. | King Arthur: Legend of the Sword | 4/4 |
The Best Films of 2017
List created by The Host
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 | |
2. | Brigsby Bear | 4/4 | |
3. | Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Molly's Game | 4/4 | |
5. | Logan | 4/4 |