Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best films of 2017
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | You Were Never Really Here | 4/4 | |
2. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3.5/4 |
Star Wars Cinematic Universe
List created by Norrin
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 4/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Michael
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Django Unchained | 4/4 | |
2. | In Bruges | 4/4 | |
3. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
4. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
5. | A Man for All Seasons | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Movies of 2017
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Justice League | 3/4 | |
2. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales | 3/4 | |
3. | Kong: Skull Island | 3/4 | |
4. | Ghost in the Shell | 3/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 | 3/4 |
2017
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Surf's Up 2: WaveMania | N/A | |
2. | Underworld: Blood Wars | N/A | |
3. | Resident Evil: The Final Chapter | N/A | |
4. | Logan | N/A | |
5. | John Wick: Chapter Two | N/A |
Star Wars
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 3.5/4 |
My Top 250 of the 21st Century
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |
Films of 2017
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Get Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 2/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 |