Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Zombie/Zombie-like Movies
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawn of the Dead | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 28 Days Later | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 28 Weeks Later | 3/4 | |
4. | All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos | 1.5/4 | |
5. | American Zombie | 2/4 |
Movies of 2006
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | V for Vendetta | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Blood Diamond | 3/4 | |
3. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
5. | The Prestige | 3/4 |
Movies of 2006
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | V for Vendetta | 3/4 | |
2. | Attack Force | 3/4 | |
3. | Blood Diamond | 3/4 | |
4. | Autumn ( Automne ) | 2/4 | |
5. | A Perfect Day | 3/4 |
Top Films of 2006
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
2. | United 93 | 4/4 | |
3. | The Prestige | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Rocky Balboa | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Little Miss Sunshine | 3.5/4 |
Aliens
List created by PsychoFaerie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | N/A | |
2. | Avatar | N/A | |
3. | Alien | N/A | |
4. | Aliens | N/A | |
5. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Jamie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Alien Films
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alien | 3/4 | |
2. | Aliens | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Alien 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Alien: Resurrection | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Apollo 18 | 2/4 |
My DVD's: Horror
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge | 2.5/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master | 2/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child | 1.5/4 |
Worst Sci-Fi List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | 1/4 | |
2. | All Monster's Attack aka Godzilla's Revenge ( Gojira-Minira-Gabara: Oru kaijû daishingeki ) | 1/4 | |
3. | The Arrival | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 | 0.5/4 | |
5. | Bicentennial Man | 1.5/4 |