FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
lpd381's Movie Reviews
lpd381's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Soul Survivors
- Painfully Predictable
Quick
1.0/4
View
National Lampoon's Pledge This!
- Would rather smack myself with a hammer
Quick
0.5/4
View
New in Town
Quick
1.0/4
View
Faces in the Crowd
- Go Rollerbladers Go!
Quick
1.5/4
View
Beneath the Darkness
- Well that was predictable
Quick
1.0/4
View
Bend it Like Beckham
- Even Rocky had a Montage
Quick
1.5/4
View
Don't Say a Word
Quick
1.5/4
View
Norbit
- A blast from the past.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Across the Universe
- Go Buy a Beatles Album Instead
Quick
1.0/4
View
Buried Alive (2007)
Quick
0.5/4
View
The Last Kiss (2006)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Passengers (2008)
- Not As Good As It Could Have Been
Quick
2.0/4
View
Pandorum
- Didn't see that coming... oh wait yes I did
Quick
1.5/4
View
21
- An Average predictable film
Quick
2.0/4
View
Haunting in Connecticut, The
- Cookie Cutter Jump Scares
Full
2.0/4
View
Meet Dave
- Predictable and Kind of Boring
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Deaths of Ian Stone
- A Cheesy Good Time
Quick
3.0/4
View
Orphanage, The ( orfanato, El )
- How Horror Needs To Be Done
Full
3.5/4
View
The Hitcher (2007)
- A World full of Morons
Full
0.5/4
View
Legion (2010)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Gooby
- Gooby might be touching your kids
Quick
0.5/4
View
Vantage Point
- Worth checking out
Quick
2.5/4
View
Cutthroat Island
- A Waste of Time
Quick
1.0/4
View
The Fan (1996)
- Not horrible, not great
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Vanguard (2008)
- The good does not out weigh the bad
Quick
1.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?