FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Andrew's Movie Reviews
Andrew's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Warrior (2011)
- A 2011 version of Rocky
Critical
4.0/4
View
For the Bible Tells Me So
- Read the Bible...Actually Read it
Full
3.5/4
View
The Dark Knight Rises
- Brilliance Part 3
Quick
4.0/4
View
Lost in Translation
- A near perfect masterpiece
Full
4.0/4
View
Southie
- Welcome to South Boston
Full
2.0/4
View
The Rock
- A fun 130 minutes or so
Full
3.0/4
View
Revolver (2007)
- Pretentious and Too Complicated
Full
1.5/4
View
Swinging with the Finkels
- Please, No Moore!
Quick
1.0/4
View
Carnival Knowledge ( Bending All the Rules )
- Atrocious
Quick
0.5/4
View
The Accused (1988)
- Blame the Victim
Full
4.0/4
View
Chicago (2002)
- A Great Musical
Full
3.5/4
View
The Color of Money
Quick
3.0/4
View
Driving Miss Daisy
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Pledge
- Loses its way
Full
2.0/4
View
Slap Shot
- Sociopaths on Skates
Full
1.0/4
View
Punch Drunk Love
- Adam Sandler as you've never seen him before
Full
4.0/4
View
Born on the Fourth of July
- Devastating
Full
4.0/4
View
World's Greatest Dad
- Stinging Satire
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Contender (2000)
- Dirt and Grime in D.C.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Get Carter (1971)
- A brutal portrayal of moral depravity
Full
3.0/4
View
Wag the Dog
- This is nothing...but a great film
Quick
3.5/4
View
Four Rooms
- An Incredibly Laborious Exercise in Boredom
Full
1.0/4
View
The Five-Year Engagement
- Pleasant and Funny
Full
3.0/4
View
Trespass (2011)
- At least its not as bad as New Year's Eve
Full
1.0/4
View
Red Eye
- Terror in the Air
Full
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking James Bond Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?