FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
frenchfreyteetor's Movie Reviews
frenchfreyteetor's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Quick
1.5/4
View
Be Kind Rewind
- skip this one
Quick
1.5/4
View
Why Did I Get Married? (2007)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Eagle Eye
- great action
Quick
2.5/4
View
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
- check it out
Quick
3.5/4
View
Jumper
- just an action movie
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Women (2008)
- Capital B..Boring!
Quick
1.0/4
View
Alvin and the Chipmunks
- so, so cute
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
- The end of the story?
Quick
2.0/4
View
Vanilla Sky
Quick
1.0/4
View
Step Brothers
- silly and stupid = funny movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Children of Men
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Love Guru
- don't waste your time
Quick
1.0/4
View
Get Smart
- just so-so, not great at all
Quick
2.0/4
View
Man of the House (1995)
- warms the heart
Quick
4.0/4
View
Tropic Thunder
Quick
1.0/4
View
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2
- Not bad for number 2
Quick
3.0/4
View
What Happens in Vegas
- cute romantic comedy
Quick
2.5/4
View
Semi-Pro
- Really not that funny
Quick
1.5/4
View
Finding Neverland
Quick
1.5/4
View
Reign Over Me
- Touching and sad with a good ending.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Caddyshack
Quick
2.0/4
View
Evan Almighty
- A nice message.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Pineapple Express
- wait for video or don't even bother
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Quick
0.5/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?