FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Taz's Movie Reviews
Taz's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Evan Almighty
- Wait for Cable
Quick
2.5/4
View
Batman: Gotham Knight
- Good Movie, Great Special Features
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Dark Knight
- Stop reading and go see it already!
Full
4.0/4
View
Definitely, Maybe
- Definitely, Must See
Quick
3.5/4
View
Shut Up and Sing (2006)
- Fun Anti-War Movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Descent (2006)
- No Lasting Fear Below
Quick
1.0/4
View
Meet the Robinsons
- Good Movie For Kids
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Condemned (2007)
- A Lesson On Violence From The WWE
Quick
1.5/4
View
Kung Fu Panda
- Kung Fu Awesome!
Full
3.0/4
View
No Reservations
- Good Food Equals Good Movie.
Quick
3.0/4
View
There Will Be Blood
- Amazing Music Makes the Movie
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Prestige (2006)
- Twisting and Turning to Greatness
Quick
4.0/4
View
Dan in Real Life
- Solid Movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Juno
- Great Funny Heartfelt Movie
Full
4.0/4
View
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
- Indy is Still Great After All These Years
Full
3.0/4
View
Brigadoon
Quick
2.5/4
View
Iron Man (2008)
- All I Can Say Is GREAT!
Quick
3.5/4
View
No Country for Old Men
- Interesting and Worth Watching
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
- Slow and Poorly Directed Movie
Quick
1.5/4
View
Ewok Adventure, The ( Caravan of Courage )
- Pure Nostalgia
Quick
2.5/4
View
I.Q.
- Watch it on Cable
Quick
2.5/4
View
27 Dresses
- Wait for Cable
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Fountain (2006)
- Good But Never Want To See It Again
Quick
3.0/4
View
Doom
- Doommed
Quick
0.5/4
View
Cloverfield
- Don't miss this in the theater!!!!!!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking John Huston Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?